Privacy policy

Preamble

The company ATEVIM consider the respect and protection of privacy very seriously.

To let you visit our website www.terrasses-en-vue.com with confidence, this Privacy Policy aims at describing in a transparent manner which personal data is collected and processed by ATEVIM, how and why.

Updated on February 05, 2020

Information on respecting your privacy

Type of personal data collected

We may collect the following personal data about you:

The data you provide

Information requests, property estimate requests, e-mail alerts

When you contact us for an information request, an estimate request or a subscription to our email alerts, you must communicate your:

  • firstname
  • lastname
  • phone
  • and email address.

You can also provide us with the following personal information:

  • address
Spontaneous job applications

When you contact us to submit your application profile, you must send us your:

  • firstname
  • lastname
  • phone
  • email address
  • and curriculum vitae

The data we record

Webanalytics

When you visit our site, we record your IP address on each page visited to track visitor activity on our site.

To do this, we use the audience measurement tool Google Analytics. We have configured the Google Analytics service to anonymise your IP address as soon as the data is received by the Google collection network (hiding the last 2 numbers of your IP address).

Logs

During your visit to our site, we record your full IP address with each request made to our site in order to monitor its operation.

Backups

Periodically, the site's files and database, including your personal data, are saved on independent servers with restricted access for maintenance or recovery in the event of failure.

Use of your data

We use your data for the following purposes:

  • respond to your various requests for information or property estimations
  • send you a selection of real estate properties by e-mail if you have subscribed to our e-mail alert service
  • analyze your application for a job
  • carry out marketing statistics and analyses, in order to understand how you use our site and thus improve your user experience
  • monitor and maintain the operation of the site and fight against illicit use of the site and malicious attempts.
  • restore the functioning of the site in case of failure
  • and process your data for the purposes of proof and in the context of compliance with our legal obligations

Share & recipients of data

The data that we collect is accessible to our service providers, acting as subcontractors, who contribute administratively and technically to the achievement of the above-mentioned objectives (hosting provider, maintenance provider, measurement of 'audience…)

Information requests, property valuation requests, e-mail alerts and spontaneous job applications

The personal information collected by these different forms is processed only by ATEVIM.

The service provider authorized to intervene on this data within the framework of the maintenance of the site is the company Immo Square (France).

Audience statistics

The personal information collected during the follow-up of audience of our site is transmitted to Google (United States) for statistical analysis then exploited by ATEVIM through the Google Analytics tool.

The service provider also authorized to consult these analyzes in the context of monitoring the functioning of the site is the company Immo Square (France).

Logs

The personal information collected during the recording of the site logs is processed by the hosting and maintenance providers,namely OVH (France) and Immo Square (France).

Backups

The personal information kept when saving site backups is processed by hosting and maintenance providers, namely OVH (France) and Immo Square (France).

Duration of data storage

We will only keep your personal data until the aforementioned purposes for which the data was collected or received have been achieved and until the expiration of our legal obligations in relation to archive conversation. </ p>

Information requests, property valuation requests, e-mail alerts and spontaneous job applications

The data retention period is 12 months (1 year) from the date of registration of the request.

Audience measures

The data retention period is 26 months from the last visit to the site.

Logs

The data retention period is 12 rolling months (1 year).

Site backups (files and database)

The data retention period is 90 sliding days (3 months).

Security of your data

We maintain adequate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data you provide to us against unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure or access to your personal data, whether accidentally or unlawfully.

For example, we store the data you provide to us on servers with limited access that are located in monitored facilities. In addition, when we transmit personal information over the Internet, this information is protected by means of an encryption system or any other technique allowing the encryption of this information.

Your rights

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 and its adaptation of June 20, 2018 to the European “General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) of April 27, 2016”, you can exercise your rights:

  • to obtain confirmation that your data is being processed or not, and if so, to access this data,
  • rectification of your data, if it is inaccurate or incomplete,
  • deletion of your data, subject to our legal retention obligations,
  • to obtain limitation of processing when you object, when you dispute the accuracy of your data, when you believe that their processing is unlawful, or when you need it for the establishment, exercise or defense of your legal rights,
  • to object at any time to the processing of your data by ATEVIM, except in the case of legitimate reasons of ATEVIM. You can also object to the processing done for prospecting purposes,
  • to receive your data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable and interoperable format, and to transmit it to another controller without our hindrance,
  • not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on automated processing producing legal effects concerning you or affecting you, except when this decision is necessary for the conclusion or execution of a contract, or is legally permitted,
  • to give instructions for the fate of your personal data in the event of death,

by contacting our data processing and protection officer at the bottom of this page.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority such as the CNIL.

Application of this Privacy Policy

If you have any questions regarding this policy, please contact our data processing and protection officer at the bottom of this page.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We occasionally update this Privacy Policy. In this case, we are also correcting the "last updated" date at the top of this document.

We encourage you to regularly review this Privacy Policy in order to stay informed about the protection of the personal information we collect. Your continued use of our site constitutes your agreement to this policy and its updates.

Information about Cookies

When visiting our site, cookies may be placed on your device (computer, mobile phone or tablet). This section explains how cookies work, what cookies are issued when you visit our site, how we collect your prior consent and how to use current tools to configure them.

What is a cookie?

A “cookie” is a text file stored on your device when visiting our website. It is used to collect anonymous information about your browsing and to give you content adapted to your device or interests. Only the issuer of a cookie is able to read or modify the information contained therein.

Cookies may involve the transmission of information, either between you and us, or to a third party on our part or to a third party in accordance with its own Privacy Policy.

Only the issuer of a cookie may read or modify the information contained therein.

You can also configure your device so that it informs you each time a cookie is sent to you. You can also choose to deactivate all cookies. You can do this either on our site in your cookie preferences settings, or directly in your browser settings. Please see the last part of these cookie terms for more information on how to manage or disable browser cookies.

Cookies issued during a visit to our site

These are cookies that may be placed on your device by www.terrasses-en-vue.com Website.

Cookies are generally classified into 4 categories:

  • Functional cookies
  • User preferences cookies
  • Statistical cookies
  • Marketing cookies

Functional cookies

Functional cookies help to make a website usable by activating basic functions necessary for the operation of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies and their activation is therefore necessary without obtaining your prior consent.

At the present time, we do not issue any functional cookies on your device on www.terrasses-en-vue.com Website.

User preference cookies

Preferences cookies allow a website to remember information that changes the way the site behaves or displays.

In the case of www.terrasses-en-vue.com Website, cookies may therefore be issued by our site to keep your user preferences.

Name

Supplier

Objective

Expiration

Type

moove_gdpr_popup

Terrasses en Vue

Is used to store user preferences for cookies.

1 year

HTTP

Statistical cookies

Statistical cookies help website owners, by collecting and reporting personal information such as an IP address, to understand how visitors interact with websites.

In the case of www.terrasses-en-vue.com Website, we use Google Analytics application to measure our site’s audience and statistically track its activity. Cookies may therefore be issued by Google to track your visits to our site.

These cookies are also optional and we collect your prior consent before they are activated.

When activated if you give your consent, these cookies are also subject to Google’s privacy policies. Your IP address communicated to Google during your visit will be made anonymous (masking of the last 2 numbers).

At any time, you can also view and change the privacy settings of your personal data collected by Google.

Name

Supplier

Objective

Expiration

Type

_gat

Google

Used by Google Analytics to drastically decrease the request rate

1 day

HTTP

_gid

Google

Registers a unique identifier to generate statistical data on the use of the site by the visitor

1 day

HTTP

_ga

Google

Registers a unique identifier to generate statistical data on the use of the site by the visitor

2 years

HTTP

Marketing cookies

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors through websites. The goal is to display targeted advertisements that are relevant and interesting to the individual user and therefore more valuable to third-party publishers and advertisers.

Currently, we do not use any third party marketing services on www.terrasses-en-vue.com Website that may place cookies on your device.

Your choices in relation to cookies

You can choose to deactivate cookies at any time by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, disabling certain cookies can disrupt navigation on the site.

For Google Chrome

More information about cookie management on Google Chrome

For Microsoft Internet Explorer

More information about cookie management on Microsoft Internet Explorer

For Mozilla Firefox

More information about cookie management on Mozilla Firefox

For Apple Safari

More information about cookie management on Apple Safari

For Opera

More information about cookie management on Opera

Data processing and protection officer

The company ATEVIM, represented by Mr Olivier WEISS in his capacity as Manager, is responsible for the processing and protection of the data it collects in the context of your use of the site www.terrasses-en-vue.com.

If you have a question regarding the way in which we process your personal data, you can contact our data processing and protection officer:

Additional information on CNIL.FR

For more information on cookies, please consult the CNIL Website.

Paris Ouest

95 avenue des Ternes
75017 Paris

info@terrasses-en-vue.com
+33 / (0)1 58 05 08 00

Boulogne-Billancourt

51bis route de la Reine
92100 Boulogne-Billancourt

boulogne@terrasses-en-vue.com
+33 / (0)1 46 04 46 46

Paris Est

44 cours de Vincennes
75012 Paris

vincennes@terrasses-en-vue.com
+33 / (0)1 44 24 06 00